Home Isaac Documentation Sales About Contact Us

Bill of Materials (BOM)

 

Item Number Quantity Part Name Comment Length
1 6 frame-vertex_6off Issac - Basic Kit
2 12 bar-clamp_20off Issac - Basic Kit
3 1 x-motor-bracket_1off Issac - Basic Kit
4 1 x-idler_1off Issac - Basic Kit
5 1 x-belt Issac - Basic Kit
6 2 x-carriage_2off Issac - Basic Kit
7 1 x-carriage-belt-plate_1off Issac - Basic Kit
8 2 x-carriage-belt-clamp_2off Issac - Basic Kit
9 4 x-carriage-bearing-support_4off Issac - Basic Kit
10 1 y-motor-bracket_1off Issac - Basic Kit
11 1 y-idler-bracket_1off Issac - Basic Kit
12 1 y-chassis Issac - Basic Kit
13 1 purge-plate Issac - Basic Kit
14 2 y-chassis-bearing_2off Issac - Basic Kit
15 2 y-chassis-bearing-mirror_2off Issac - Basic Kit
16 2 y-belt-clamp_2off Issac - Basic Kit
17 1 y-belt Issac - Basic Kit
18 1 z-motor-bracket_1off Issac - Basic Kit
19 1 z-tensioner-bracket_1off Issac - Basic Kit
20 2 z-bearing-guide-top_2off Issac - Basic Kit
21 2 z-bearing-guide-bottom_2off Issac - Basic Kit
22 2 z-elevator-clamp_2off Issac - Basic Kit
23 4 z-bar-top-clamp_4off Issac - Basic Kit
24 1 z-belt Issac - Basic Kit
25 3 a_6m_3-10df037 Issac - Basic Kit
26 2 a_6z_3-25df03710 Issac - Basic Kit
27 2 Ball Bearing 608
28 38 Ball Bearing 624
29 28 Fender-Washer Hillman #880338
30 19 m3-capx20
31 25 m3-washer
32 11 m3-nut
33 55 m4x16-cap
34 74 m4x40-cap
35 266 m4-washer
36 126 m4-nut
37 6 m4-nylock
38 4 m6-nut
39 76 m8-washer
40 78 m8-nut
41 2 x-bar 410mm
42 2 y-bar 405mm
42 2 z-bar 330mm
43 6 stud-frame-side 370mm
45 4 stud-frame-end 294mm
46 2 stud-z-leadscrew 330mm
47 2 stud-frame-end-top 440mm
48 2 stud-z-base-beam-short 282mm
49 1 bed Isaac - MDF
51 3 end-stop
51 3 stepper-motor-nema17
52 1 x-flag
53 1 y-flag
54 1 z-flag